2018 - 2019 Quiz Series 3

March - May 2019

Round 5 3/5/19
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 5 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 5 of 5

Round 4 5/4/19
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 4 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 4 of 5

Round 3 29/3/19
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 3 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 3 of 5

Round 2 22/3/19
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 2 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 2 of 5

Round 1 1/3/19
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 1 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 1 of 5

Fifth and Sixth Classes - Top Scores in Set 3

Sixth Classes Fifth Classes
Sixth Class
1. Patrick Evoy 100/100
2. Josh Corcoran 96/100
=3. Eoghan Sarsfield 94/100
=3. Jack McAndrew 94/100
=5. Henry Waters 91/100
=5. Ben Kelly 91/100
=7. Ben Blaney 90/100
=7. Joshua Holloway 90/100
9. Jake O'Rourke 89/100
10. Peter Lahiff 86/100
Master Points from this third round
Patrick Evoy 25
Josh Corcoran 24
Eoghan Sarsfield 22.5
Jack McAndrew 22.5
Henry Waters 20.5
Ben Kelly 20.5
Ben Blaney 18.5
Joshua Holloway 18.5
Jake O'Rourke 17
Peter Lahiff 16
Cumulative Master Points - Final Scores
1. Patrick Evoy 70 (Mr Glynn 1)
=2. Henry Waters 67.5 (Mr. Dillon 1)
=2. Ben Blaney 67.5 (Mr Glynn 2)
4. Ben Kelly 64 (Mr Glynn 3)
5. Ashen Wijayaratne 62.5 (Mr Dillon 2)
=6. Oran Garrigan 54.5
=6. Jack McAndrew 54.5 (Mr Dillon 3)
7. Josh Corcoran 54
8. Eoghan Sarsfield 53.5
9. Ryan Laing 52.5
10. Joshua Holloway 51.5
Fifth Class
1. Donagh Murphy 95/100
2. James Wallace 92/100
=3. Harvey Brennan 88/100
=3. Niall Holmes 88/100
=3. Conall Ellis 88/100
6. Louie Hendrick 87/40
=7. Derry Murphy 86/100
=7. Kerrin King 86/100
9. Alex Brady 85/100
10. Lochlann Murphy 84/100
Master Points from this third round
Donagh Murphy 25
James Wallace 24
Harvey Brennan 22
Niall Holmes 22
Conall Ellis 22
Louie Hendrick 20
Derry Murphy 18.5
Kerrin King 18.5
Alex Brady 17
Lochlann Murphy 16
Cumulative Master Points - Final Scores
1. Donagh Murphy 71.5 (1 Mr. Murtagh)
2. Derry Murphy 63 (1 Ms. O'Connor)
3. Niall Holmes 61(2 Ms. O'Connor)
4. James Wallace 60.5 (1 Mr. Geraghty)
5. Dan Linton 58 (2 Mr. Murtagh)
6. Lochlann Murphy 56.5 (2 Mr. Geraghty)
=7. Patrick Fleming 56 (=3 Mr. Murtagh)
=7. Conall Ellis 56 (=3 Mr. Murtagh)
9. Kerrin King 55 (3 Mr. Geraghty)
10. Louie Hendrick 54
11. Harvey Brennan 52
12. Alex Brady 51
13. Alan Walsh 50 (3 Ms. O'Connor)

Third and Fourth Classes - Top Scores in Set 3

Fourth Classes Third Classes
Fourth Class
=1. Charlie Gillespie 96/100
=1. Joe Hennelly 96/100
3. Jack McCormack 94/100
4. Aaron Dillon 92/100
5. Oscar Rush 91/100
= 6. Ethan Dunne 90/100
=6. Archie McKinlay 90/100
=6. Noah Morgan 90/100
=6. Rhys Ferguson 90/100
=10. Rory O'Donovan 88/100
=10. Ezra Van Egeraat 88/100
=10. Conor Tracey 88/100
=10. James McGoldrick 88/100
Master Points from this third round
Charlie Gillespie 24.5
Joe Hennelly 24.5
Jack McCormack 23
Aaron Dillon 22
Oscar Rush 21
Ethan Dunne 18.5
Archie McKinlay 18.5
Noah Morgan 18.5
Rhys Ferguson 18.5
Rory O'Donovan 15.5
Ezra Van Egeraat 15.5
Conor Tracey 15.5
James McGoldrick 15.5
Cumulative Master Points - Final Scores
1. Charlie Gillespie 72.5 (1 Ms. Dunne)
2. Joe Hennelly 68 (1 Ms. Crosbie)
=3. Archie McKinlay 61.5 (=2 Ms. Dunne)
=3. Jack McCormack 61.5 (=2 Ms. Dunne)
4. Noah Morgan 60
5. Aaron Dillon 59
6. Levi Morgan 55 (2. Ms. Crosbie)
7. Kevin Ryan 53.5 (3. Ms. Crosbie)
=8. Ethan Dunne 53
=8. Oscar Rush 53
10. Ronan Moore 51.5
Third Class
1. Tomás Doyle 93/100
2. Ben Shevlin 90/100
=3. Kayden Moola 89/100
=3. Henry McCafferty 89/100
=5. Karl Ralph 88/100
=5. Robbie Cullen 88/100
=5. Matthew Letch 88/100
=5. Daniel Hewitt 88/100
=5. Conor Hanrahan 88/100
10. Patrick Carter 87/100
Master Points from this third round
Tomás Doyle 25
Ben Shevlin 24
Kayden Moola 22.5
Henry McCafferty 22.5
Karl Ralph 19
Robbie Cullen 19
Matthew Letch 19
Daniel Hewitt 19
Conor Hanrahan 19
Patrick Carter 16
Cumulative Master Points - Final Scores
1. Tomás Doyle 70 (1 Mr. Réamonn)
2. Ben Shevlin 65.5 (1 Mr. Faherty)
3. Kayden Moola 61.5 (2 Mr. Faherty)
4. Henry McCafferty 59 (3 Mr. Faherty)
5. John Giles 57.5 (2 Mr. Réamonn)
6. Robbie Cullen 55.5
=7. Jack Tohill 54 (3 Mr. Réamonn)
=7. Darragh O'Brien 54
9. Aidan Kenny 52
=10 Harry Burke 51.5
=10. Karl Ralph 51.5

Looking for earlier quizzes and results?

Winter 2019 Series

Autumn 2018 Series

Spring 2018 Series

Winter 2018 Series

Autumn 2017 Series

Spring 2017 Series

Winter 2017 Series

Autumn 2016 Series

Spring 2016 Series

Winter 2016 Series

Autumn 2015 Series

Spring 2015 Series

Winter 2015 Series

Autumn 2014 Series

Credit Union Quiz February 2019 - Preliminary Round
(Senior Team - Henry, Ashen, Oran, Patrick)
Junior team: Alan, Levi, Rory, Tomás)

Credit Union Quiz January 2018 - Preliminary Round
(Senior Team - Gordon, Doire, John, Patrick)
Junior team: Derry, Ashen, Donagh, Aaron)

Credit Union Quiz April 2017 - All Ireland
(Senior Team: Rory, James, Ushen and Gordon scoring 56/72 on a really tough set of questions (see for yourself!!))

Credit Union Quiz March 2017 - All Ireland Qualifier
(Senior Team: Rory, Ushen, James, Gordon)

Credit Union Quiz January 2017 - Preliminary Round
(Senior Team - Rory, James, Ushen, Gordon)
Junior team: Henry, Sam, Toby, Derry)

Credit Union Quiz April 2016 - All Ireland
(Junior Team: Rory, Benji, James, Henry scoring 36/60 on a really tough set of questions (see for yourself!!))

Credit Union Quiz February 2016 - All Ireland Qualifier
(Junior Team: Rory, Benji, James, Henry)

Credit Union Quiz January 2016 - Preliminary Round
(Senior Team - Matteo, Billy, Stan, James
Junior team: Rory, Benji, James, Henry)

Credit Union Quiz January 2015 - Preliminary Round
(Senior Team - Stephen, Matteo, Pierce, Max
Junior Team: Rory, Charlie, John Patrick, Darragh)