2018 - 2019 Quiz Series 1

October - November 2018

Next set starts in January 2019

Round 5 23/11/18
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 5 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 5 of 5

Round 4 16/11/18
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 4 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 4 of 5

Round 3 9/11/18
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 3 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 3 of 5

Round 2 19/10/18
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 2 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 2 of 5

Round 1 12/10/18
Third & Fourth Class Quiz 1 of 5
Fifth & Sixth Class Quiz 1 of 5

Practice 5/10/18
Third & Fourth Class Practice
Fifth & Sixth Class Practice

Master Points

Master points are awarded on the following basis:
1st place in 6th or 1st place in 5th or 1st place in 4th or 1st place in 3rd: 25 master points.
2nd place in 6th or 2nd place in 5th or 2nd place in 4th or 2nd place in 3rd: 24 master points.
3rd place . . . 23 master points.
4th place . . . 22 master points.
...
...
...
10th place . . . 16 master points.
All other participants: 15 master points.
If two or more boys tie, master points will be shared. Each quiz set will use the same master point scale so we can have overall winners by adding the master points at the end of the year.

Fifth and Sixth Classes - Top Scores

Sixth Classes Fifth Classes
Sixth Class
=1. Oran Garrigan 94/100
=1. Henry Waters 94/100
=3. Ben Kelly 93/100
=3. Ashen Wijayaratne 93/100
5. Patrick Evoy 91/100
6. Ben Blaney 90/100
7. Joe Fowler 89/100
8. Joshua Holloway 87/100
9. Jack McAndrew 86/100
10. Daragh Quinn 85/100

Master Points
Oran Garrigan 24.5
Henry Waters 24.5
Ben Kelly 22.5
Ashen Wijayaratne 22.5
Patrick Evoy 21
Ben Blaney 20
Joe Fowler 19
Joshua Holloway 18
Jack McAndrew 17
Daragh Quinn 16
Fifth Class
1. Patrick Fleming 96/100
2. Dan Linton 93/100
3. Derry Murphy 92/100
=4. Donagh Murphy 90/100
=4. Kerrin King 90/100
6. Alan Walsh 88/100
7. Alex Brady 87/100
=8. Lochlann Murphy 86/100
=8. Rory Boyle 86/100
=10. Jack Coates-Keys 84/100
=10. James Wallace 84/100
=10. Liam McClure 84/100

Master Points
Patrick Fleming 25
Dan Linton 24
Derry Murphy 23
Donagh Murphy 21.5
Kerrin King 21.5
Alan Walsh 20
Alex Brady 19
Lochlann Murphy 17.5
Rory Boyle 17.5
Jack Coates-Keys 15.5
James Wallace 15.5
Liam McClure 15.5

Third and Fourth Classes - Top Scores

Fourth Classes Third Classes
Fourth Class
1. Levi Morgan 92/100
2. Joe Hennelly 91/100
3. Charlie Gillespie 88/100
=4. Archie McKinlay 86/100
=4. Ronan Moore 86/100
6. Noah Morgan 85/100
=7. Aaron Dillon 84/100
=7. Sean Linton 84/100
=7. Ethan Dunne 84/100
=7. Conor Tracey 84/100

Master Points
Levi Morgan 25
Joe Hennelly 24
Charlie Gillespie 23
Archie McKinlay 21.5
Ronan Moore 21.5
Noah Morgan 20
Aaron Dillon 17.5
Sean Linton 17.5
Ethan Dunne 17.5
Conor Tracey 17.5
Third Class
1. Tomás Doyle 91/100
2. Darragh O'Brien 90/100
=3. Henry McCafferty 85/100
=3. Robbie Cullen 85/100
=3. Harry Burke 85/100
=3. John Giles 85/100
=7. Finn Connellan 83/100
=7. Ben Shevlin 83/100
=7. Oscar McGarry 83/100
=7. Conor Philips 83/100

Master Points
Tomás Doyle 25
Darragh O'Brien 24
Henry McCafferty 21.5
Robbie Cullen 21.5
Harry Burke 21.5
John Giles 21.5
Finn Connellan 17.5
Ben Shevlin 17.5
Oscar McGarry 17.5
Conor Philips 17.5